English (Genitourinary Surgery)
unilateral salpingo-oophorectomy [correct, noun]
DEF: A surgery to remove the ovary and fallopian tube on one side of the body.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
salpingo-ovariectomie unilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; salpingo-oophorectomie unilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retrait d'un ovaire et de sa trompe, soit celle de gauche ou celle de droite.