English (Intelligence (Military))
information protection operation [correct, officially approved]; IP Op [correct, officially approved]
OBS: information protection operation; IP Op: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
opération de protection de l’information [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Op PI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: opération de protection de l'information; Op PI : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.