English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
optical opacity [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
opacité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
opacidad óptica [proposal, feminine noun]