English (Lamp Components)
opal bulb [correct]
DEF: Bulb in which all, or a layer, of the material diffuses the light.
French (Éléments de lampes)
ampoule opale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ampoule dont la matière diffuse la lumière dans tout ou partie de son épaisseur.