English (Gemmology)
milk opal [correct]; milky opal [correct]
DEF: Yellowish, milk-white or greenish common opal.
OBS: ... found in Brazil, Hungary, and the major source of supply, Australia ...
French (Gemmologie)
opale de lait [correct, feminine noun]; opale laiteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opale dont la couleur du fond est blanche, crème ou laiteuse.