English (Lighting (Construction); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
light-proof shade [correct]; lightproof shade [correct]
DEF: A shade which is impenetrable by light.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
store opaque [masculine noun]