English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
opaque body [correct]
DEF: Body which transmits practically no light.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
corps opaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Corps opaque aux rayons ultraviolets, aux rayons X.