English (Telecommunications Transmission)
originating point code [correct]; OPC [correct]
DEF: A part of the label in a signalling message which uniquely identifies, in a signalling network, the signalling originating point of the message.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
code du point d’origine [correct, masculine noun]; code de point d’origine [correct, masculine noun]; OPC [correct, masculine noun]; OPC
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código del punto de origen [correct, masculine noun]; OPC [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la etiqueta de un mensaje de señalización que identifica unívocamente, en una red de señalización, el punto de origen (de señalización) del mensaje.