English (Information Processing (Informatics); Wireless and Mobile Communications; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
Open Charge Point Protocol [correct]; OCPP [correct]
CONT: The Open Charge Point Protocol ... is an application protocol for communication between electric vehicle ... charging stations and a central management system ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
protocole OCPP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de communication OCPP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: OCPP : Open Charge Point Protocol.