English (Slogans; Advertising)
Saskatchewan - Our Future is Wide Open [correct]
OBS: The purpose of this campaign is to increase optimism among Saskatchewan people in the future of our province and our economy. We want to raise awareness both inside and outside the province of our progress in creating a more competitive investment climate. As well, we're promoting those things that make Saskatchewan unique - our culture and quality of life. All of this will help attract more visitors, business and investment to our province.
French (Slogans; Publicité)
Saskatchewan-Our Future is Wide Open [correct]
OBS: Officiellement, il n'y a pas d'équivalent en français. Information obtenue par l'Office de coordination des affaires francophones (OCAF) et le Bureau de la minorité de langue officielle (BMLO).
OBS: Le slogan d'une campagne de promotion de la province de la Saskatchewan qui a commencé en novembre 2002.