English (Singing; Classical Music; Theatre and Opera)
opera singer [correct]
French (Chant; Musique classique; Théâtre et Opéra)
chanteur d’opéra [correct, masculine noun]; chanteuse d’opéra [correct, feminine noun]; artiste lyrique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]