English (Theatre and Opera; Singing; Dance; Music)
opéra ballet [correct]; opéra-ballet [correct]; opera-ballet [correct]; ballet-opera [correct]; ballet opera [correct]
CONT: An opera in which ballet dancing constitutes a principal feature.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Chant; Danse; Musique)
opéra-ballet [correct, masculine noun]; opéra ballet [correct, masculine noun]