English (Animal Science)
operant procedure [correct]
DEF: A learning method based on operant conditioning in which a particular response is elicited by a stimulus because that response produces desirable consequences (rewards).
French (Zootechnie)
méthode du conditionnement opérant [correct, feminine noun]; méthode par conditionnement opérant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de conditionnement où l'animal, muni d'un collier informatisé, déclenche les mécanismes désirés : chauffage, alimentation, etc.