English (Electronic Warfare; Radio Interference)
brute-force jammer [correct]
CONT: Barrage and other brute-force jammers are too bulky and heavy for fast-moving light divisions or for airborne use.
French (Guerre électronique; Perturbations radio)
brouilleur opérant de vive force [correct, masculine noun]