English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
binary adding operator [correct]; binary additive operator [correct]
CONT: The binary adding operators + (addition) and – (subtraction) are predefined for every specific numeric type T with their conventional meaning.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur d’addition binaire [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur additif binaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opérateur prédéfini pour deux opérandes de même type numérique quelconque et un résultat de même type pour l'addition et la soustraction [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador aditivo binario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La siguiente gramática incontextual G1 modela expresiones formadas con identificadores, un operador aditivo binario asociativo por la izquierda, un operador multiplicativo binario asociativo por la izquierda y más prioritario, un operador de cambio de signo unario prefijo más prioritario que ambos, y paréntesis.