English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
base operator [correct]; basic operator [correct]
CONT: The base operators determine the nature of the elementary computation events, while the memory allocation determines the data links between those elementary events.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador básico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los operadores de asignación son aquellos que nos permiten definir el valor de una variable; el operador básico de este tipo es =.