English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic operator [correct]
CONT: ... existing models for nondeterminism depart radically from the standard models for (equational) specifications of deterministic operators. One would prefer that a specification language for nondeterministic operators be based on an extension of the standard model concepts ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur déterministe [correct, masculine noun]