English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
professional investor [correct]
DEF: Someone whose job is investing, either for themselves or for a financial organization.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
opérateur de marché [correct, masculine noun]; investisseur professionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Professionnel dont le travail consiste essentiellement à investir en valeurs mobilières, pour son propre compte ou celui d'un établissement financier.