English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
examination of elector making objection [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
interrogatoire de l'électeur opposant [correct, masculine noun]