English (Copyright; Performing Arts)
signatory objector [correct]
CONT: First, the signatory objectors ... are some of the largest providers of audiovisual content in Canada ...
French (Droits d'auteur; Arts du spectacle)
opposant signataire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, les opposants signataires [...] figurent parmi les plus importants fournisseurs de contenu audiovisuel du Canada [...]