English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Legal System)
dissident proxy circular [correct]
CONT: Onex-AMR will be soliciting proxies through a dissident proxy circular.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Théorie du droit)
circulaire de procuration émanant d’un opposant [correct, feminine noun]