English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
opposing naturals [plural]
CONT: ... know requirements for different types of naturals: ... opposing naturals should be of the same depth ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
naturels opposés [proposal, masculine noun, plural]