English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Navigation Aids)
Intercept «away» [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
intercept "opposé" [correct, masculine noun]; écart "opposé" [correct, masculine noun]