English (Rules of Court; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
register any objection [correct]
CONT: When the outer envelopes are verified, the poll clerk shall register any objection to an elector's right to vote in the electoral district in the prescribed form.
French (Règles de procédure; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscrire toute opposition [correct]
CONT: Au moment de la vérification des enveloppes extérieures, le greffier du scrutin inscrit toute opposition au droit d'un électeur de voter dans la circonscription, selon le formulaire prescrit.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
señalar cualquier objeción