English (Banking)
stopped cheque [correct]; stopped check [correct]
DEF: A cheque which the drawer has requested his financial institution not to pay.
French (Banque)
chèque frappé d’opposition [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
cheque bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]; cheque con orden de no pago [correct, masculine noun]