English (Citizenship and Immigration)
adversial procedure; adversial proceedings [plural]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
procédure d’opposition [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.