English (Rights and Freedoms)
objection to disclosure [correct]
CONT: The disclosure of the information may benefit the Crown's case, or failure to disclose may result in a judicial stay of proceedings. As well, Crown counsel may occasionally be compelled to oppose an objection to disclosure.
French (Droits et libertés)
opposition à la divulgation [correct, feminine noun]