English (Family Law (common law))
written objection [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: A person given access to a record under subsection (4) is entitled to submit to the director or agency (a) a written objection respecting any error or omission of fact which the person alleges is contained in the record ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
opposition écrite [feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: Une personne qui a droit d'accès à un dossier en vertu du paragraphe (4) a droit de soumettre au Directeur ou à un office : a) une opposition écrite concernant toute erreur ou omission de fait qui, selon la personne, est contenue dans le dossier [...]