English (Fencing)
stop thrust with opposition [correct]; stop hit with opposition [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Escrime)
coup d’arrêt avec opposition [masculine noun]; arrêt par opposition [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Esgrima)
toque de arresto con oposición [correct, masculine noun]