English (Banking)
stop payment fee [correct]; stop payment charge [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by an institution for not paying a cheque at the request of the issuer of the cheque.
CONT: Stop payment fee: To stop payment on a cheque or a pre-authorized payment, a fee of $12.50 will apply when you provide full details ... or $20.00 when you provide partial details ...
French (Banque)
frais d’opposition au paiement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais d’opposition [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais facturés lorsqu'un client fait une demande d'opposition à un paiement.
CONT: Voici certains frais courants des comptes de chèques : frais de tenue de compte mensuels (dépendent souvent du maintien d'un solde minimum); frais de retrait, de virement et de règlement de factures; [...] Autres frais [...] Frais de découvert (ou frais de protection de découvert); frais d'opposition au paiement.