English (Fencing)
blocking parry [correct]; opposition parry [correct]
CONT: [A parry] may be ... a blocking parry, which is made by moving the sword to protect yourself by blocking the attack.
French (Escrime)
parade d’opposition [correct, feminine noun]; parade en opposition [feminine noun]
CONT: La parade d'opposition consiste à s'emparer du fer adverse sans brusquerie en l'accompagnant pour l'écarter complètement de la cible.
Spanish (Esgrima)
parada de oposición [correct, feminine noun]