English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
grounds of an objection [correct]
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
motifs d’une opposition [correct, masculine noun]; motif d’une objection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commission des relations de travail dans la fonction publique.