English (Legal System; Phraseology)
at variance with
CONT: If a decision of a court of law or other authority is wholly or partly at variance with international law.
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie)
en opposition avec
CONT: Si une décision d'une instance judiciaire [...] se trouve entièrement ou partiellement en opposition avec le droit des gens. (Convention droit des gens, Chili-Arabie)
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Fraseología)
en desacuerdo con