English (Respiratory System)
chest congestion [correct]
CONT: The diagnosis by history of chest congestion, coughing, and decreasing performance with exercise is helpful but is aided by a more systematic questionnaire that can detect otherwise "normal" people with EIB.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
oppression thoracique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fumigations peuvent soulager l'oppression thoracique.
CONT: Ces symptômes sont les sibilances, le réveil la nuit avec une dyspnée, une oppression thoracique ou une dyspnée au contact des animaux, des poussières et des plumes et la persistance de problèmes respiratoires.