English (Military Organization)
officer of primary responsibility [correct, NATO, standardized]; OPR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: officer of primary responsibility; OPR: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
officier principalement responsable [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; OPR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: officier principalement responsable; OPR : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.