English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
order of battle transfer of authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; ORBAT TOA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: order of battle transfer of authority; ORBAT TOA: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
transfert d’autorité en fonction de l’ordre de bataille [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ORBAT TOA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: transfert d'autorité en fonction de l'ordre de bataille; ORBAT TOA : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.