English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Organization)
ORBAT transfer of authority [correct, NATO]; ORBAT TOA [correct, NATO]
OBS: ORBAT: order of battle.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Organisation militaire)
transfert d’autorité en fonction de l’ORBAT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ORBAT TOA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: ORBAT : ordre de bataille.