English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
orthopedics [correct]
DEF: That branch of surgery which is specially concerned with the preservation and restoration of the function of the skeletal system, its articulations and associated structures.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
orthopédie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la médecine et de la chirurgie qui a pour objet la prévention, le diagnostic et le traitement des déformations et des troubles fonctionnels de l'appareil locomoteur.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
ortopedia [correct, feminine noun]