English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
orthophosphate
CONT: Biological phosphate removal is incomplete, and what is more, bacterial action favours the conversion of polyphosphates to directly assimilable orthophosphates.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
orthophosphate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La déphosphatation par voie biologique est incomplète. De plus l'action bactérienne favorise la transformation des polyphosphates en orthophosphates directement assimilables.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ortofosfato [masculine noun]