English (Human Diseases)
orthopoxvirus [correct]
CONT: The surface antigens of orthopoxviruses [where] detected by cross-neutralization tests on cross-absorbed antisera.
French (Maladies humaines)
Orthopoxvirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des délétions à l'intérieur du DNA de l'Orthopoxvirus sous forme concaténaire précèdent le découpage en molécules de DNA d'égales longueurs [...]