English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
voiding internal urethral orifice [correct]
DEF: The internal urethral opening when the bladder is being emptied of urine, when the trigonal muscles are relaxed and the detrusor muscle is contracting ...
OBS: During this stage, the orifice occurs at a lower level and is bounded by a different portion of the mucosa than during filling and reserving.
OBS: voiding internal urethral orifice: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ostium interne en évacuation [correct, masculine noun]; orifice interne de l’urètre, vessie en évacuation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avec le relâchement du plancher pelvien, la vessie s'affaisse, et son col descend en forme d'entonnoir dans l'urètre. Celui-ci apparaît raccourci.
OBS: ostium interne en évacuation : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
orificio uretral interno de deplección [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio uretral interno de deplección: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.