English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
410 All Weather Operational Training Squadron [former designation, correct, see observation]; 410 AW(OT) Sqn [former designation, correct, see observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
410e Escadron d’entraînement opérationnel tout temps [former designation, correct, see observation]; 410 EE OTT [former designation, correct, see observation]
OBS: Appellation et forme abrégée approuvées par le ministère de la Défense nationale