English (Botany)
creeping wood-sorrel [correct]; creeping lady's sorrel [correct]; yellow oxalis [correct]; creeping woodsorrel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Oxalidaceae.
OBS: creeping wood-sorrel: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Oxalis corniculata (Linné); Oxalis repens (Thunberg).
French (Botanique)
oxalide cornue [correct, feminine noun]; oxalide corniculée [correct, feminine noun]; surette corniculée [correct, feminine noun]; oxalis à petites cornes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Oxalidaceae.
OBS: oxalide cornue : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Oxalis corniculata (Linné); Oxalis repens (Thunberg).