English (Botany)
yellow oxytrope [correct]; field oxytrope [correct]; late yellow loco-weed [correct]; yellow oxytropis [correct]; field locoweed [correct]; white smallflower pointloco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Botanique)
oxytrope champêtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.