English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain locoweed [correct]; yellow-flowered locoweed [correct]; yellowflower locoweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oxytrope montagnard [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.