English (Palletization; Materials Handling; Air Freight)
double-decked pallet [correct]; double-deck pallet [correct]; double-faced pallet [correct]
DEF: Pallet with a top deck to take the load and a bottom deck acting as a base.
OBS: Double-decked pallets may be of the flat ..., box, or post pallet type.
OBS: Term found in ISO Recommendation only (not standardized).
French (Palettisation; Manutention; Fret aérien)
palette à double plancher [correct, feminine noun]; palette à un double plancher [correct, feminine noun]; palette à deux planchers [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette comportant un plancher supérieur destiné à recevoir la charge et un plancher inférieur servant de face d'appui.
OBS: Les palettes à double plancher peuvent être des palettes simples [...] des palettes-caisses ou des palettes à montants.