English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
common caladium [correct]
OBS: Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent.; a tropical plant of the family Araceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
palette de peintre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.