English (Palletization)
single-wing pallet
DEF: A pallet whose top deck only protrudes beyond two outer edges of the deck spacers.
French (Palettisation)
palette à plancher supérieur à ailes [feminine noun]; palette à plancher supérieur débordant [feminine noun]
DEF: Palette dont seul le plancher supérieur déborde des chevrons ou des dés sur deux côtés.