English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue ridge blueberry [correct]; late low-bush blueberry
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
airelle pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.