English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
pale moonwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Botrychiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
botryche pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Botrychiaceae.