English (Biochemistry)
Treponema pallidum suspension [correct]; Nichols suspension
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
suspension Treponema pallidum [feminine noun]; suspension de Treponema pallidum [feminine noun]; suspension Nichols [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.