English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
road speed sensor [correct]
OBS: There are sensors for engine and road speeds....
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
capteur de vitesse de rotation [proposal, masculine noun]; palpeur de vitesse de rotation [proposal, masculine noun]