English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
type of account and service restriction - PAN [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that identifies the account and corresponding service restriction relating to the primary account number (PAN).
OBS: type of account and service restriction - PAN: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
type de compte et restriction d’utilisation du PAN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code qui identifie le compte et la restriction d'utilisation correspondante relatifs au numéro de compte primaire (PAN).
OBS: type de compte et restriction d'utilisation du PAN : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.