English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine intermix [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
panachage réacteurs [masculine noun, officially approved]; motorisation panachée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.