English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smallflower grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; small-flowered grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; small-flowered parnassia
OBS: A plant of the family Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parnassie parviflore [correct, feminine noun]; parnassie à petite fleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).