English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
basilar part of occipital bone [correct]
DEF: A quadrilateral plate of the occipital bone that projects superiorly and anteriorly from the foramen magnum.
OBS: basilar part of occipital bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
partie basilaire de l’os occipital [correct, feminine noun]; apophyse basilaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; corps basilaire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: partie basilaire de l'os occipital : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
porción basilar del hueso occipital [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción basilar del hueso occipital: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.04.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.