English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
cartilagenous part [correct]
OBS: cartilagenous part: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
partie cartilagineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie cartilagineuse : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.