English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; The Eye)
orbital part of the orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; orbital part of orbicularis oculi muscle [correct, noun]; orbital part of orbicularis oculi [correct, noun]
DEF: The part of the orbicularis oculi muscle that arises from the medial margin of the orbit and surrounds it and the palpebral part of the muscle, inserting near the site of origin.
OBS: orbital part of orbicularis oculi; pars orbitalis musculi orbicularis oculi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Oeil)
partie orbitaire du muscle orbiculaire de l’œil [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie orbitaire du muscle orbiculaire de l'œil : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars orbitalis musculi orbicularis oculi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.