English (Botany)
Virginia creeper [correct]; woodbine [correct]; American ivy [correct]; five-leaved ivy [correct]
DEF: A common No. American tendril-climbing vine (Parthenocissus quinquefolia) having palmately 5-foliolate or 7-foliolate leaves and bluish black berries.
French (Botanique)
vigne vierge commune [correct, feminine noun]; parthénocisse à cinq folioles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Feuilles à 5 folioles, grains noir-bleuâtre, originaire d'Amérique du Nord, introduite en France en 1620.
OBS: Tiges portant souvent des racines aériennes; folioles pétiolulées [...] ovales ou elliptiques; baies [...] bleues, à pédoncules et pédicelles rouges.