English (Penal Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
biased detention
CONT: Promote the exchange of national experiences and best practices on the use of police profiling with a view to preventing biased detentions, which tend to affect mostly minorities and the poor ...
French (Droit pénal; Droit judiciaire)
détention fondée sur la partialité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Derecho procesal)
detención basada en prejuicios [feminine noun]; detención con base en prejuicios [feminine noun]