English (Labour Law; Labour Relations)
dismissal for political partisanship [correct]
DEF: The involuntary termination of employment when the employee has contravened the restrictions on political partisanship.
French (Droit du travail; Relations du travail)
renvoi pour partialité politique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cessation d'emploi involontaire lorsqu'un employé ne respecte pas les limitations relatives à la partialité politique.