English (Employment Benefits)
active participant [correct]; active member [correct]; active plan member [correct]
CONT: Inflation causes a transfer of resources from the pensioner to the employer and/or the active member.
French (Avantages sociaux)
participant actif [correct, masculine noun]; actif [correct, masculine noun]; participant en activité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Participant qui verse une cotisation ou pour lequel une cotisation est versée.