English (Pensions and Annuities)
retired member [correct]
CONT: A pension committee must (a) if a majority of the pension plan members so requests, include a representative of the plan members; and (b) if the pension plan has fifty or more retired members and a majority of the retired members so requests, include a representative of the retired members.
French (Pensions et rentes)
participant retraité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comité des pensions est composé de sorte que : a) à la demande de la majorité des participants, au moins un de ses membres les représente; b) si le régime comprend au moins cinquante participants retraités et que la majorité de ceux-ci le demandent, au moins un de ses membres les représente.