English (Pensions and Annuities)
participant [correct]; member [correct]
DEF: A member of a pension plan.
French (Pensions et rentes)
participant [correct, masculine noun]; adhérent [correct, masculine noun]; affilié [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Personne physique qui bénéficie d'un régime de retraite comme actif ou retraité.