English (Pensions and Annuities; Military Organization)
regular force participant [correct]
CONT: "regular force participant" means a person who is a participant under Part II of the Canadian Forces Superannuation Act; ...
French (Pensions et rentes; Organisation militaire)
participant de la force régulière [correct, masculine noun]; participante de la force régulière [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui est un participant en vertu de la partie II de la Loi sur la pension de retraite des Forces canadiennes.