English (General Vocabulary; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
summiteer [correct]; summiter [correct]; summitter [correct]
DEF: Participant to a summit (such as the recent "summit of the Americas").
CONT: In the absence of fast-track, the summiteers emphasised the non-trade agenda.
French (Vocabulaire général; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
participant à un sommet [proposal, masculine noun]