English (Loans; Education)
participating lender [correct, Canada]
OBS: Lender who has entered into a contract with the federal government regarding the Canada Student Loans Program.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
prêteur participant [correct, Canada]
OBS: Prêteur qui a passé un contrat avec le gouvernement fédéral dans le cadre du Programme canadien de prêts aux étudiants.