English (Public Administration (General); Commercial Law; Law of Evidence)
agent of a participant [correct]
CONT: ... a person who by a record admitted in evidence under this section appears to be or is otherwise proven to be an officer, agent, servant, employee or representative of a participant ...
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Droit commercial; Droit de la preuve)
agent d’un participant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Personne qui, selon un document admis en preuve en application du présent article, paraît être, ou qui, aux termes d'une preuve dont elle fait autrement objet, est identifiée comme étant un fonctionnaire, un agent, un préposé, un employé ou un représentant d'un participant.