English (Shipbuilding; Naval Forces)
National Shipbuilding Strategy shipyard [correct]
CONT: $243.8 million in contracts were awarded by National Shipbuilding Strategy shipyards to Canadian suppliers ...
French (Constructions navales; Forces navales)
chantier naval participant à la Stratégie nationale de construction navale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les nouveaux marchés attribués aux fournisseurs canadiens par les chantiers navals participant à la Stratégie nationale de construction navale (SNCN) totalisent 243,8 millions de dollars [...]