English (Military Strategy)
participating State [correct]
OBS: participating State: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Stratégie militaire)
État participant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État participant : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.