English (Sociology of Human Relations; Citizenship and Immigration)
participating community [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Citoyenneté et immigration)
collectivité participante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.