English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Pensions and Annuities)
participating province [correct]
DEF: A province other than a territory; and a province providing a comprehensive pension plan ... of the Canada Pension Plan.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Pensions et rentes)
province participante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Province autre qu'un territoire ou autre qu'une province instituant un régime général de pensions ... du Régime de pensions du Canada.