English (Education (General))
fishbowl strategy [correct]; fishbowl technique [correct]
CONT: The fishbowl strategy involves group members in observations of one another. It derives its name from the analogy of people observing the activities of fish within the controlled environment of an aquarium or bowl. While some group members discuss a topic or perform a behavior related to the assigned task, other members observe them.... After the active group members have completed their activity, the observers will provide feedback to the group.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
technique d’observation non participante [correct, feminine noun]; technique d’observation [feminine noun]