English (Taxation)
participation tax rate [correct]; PTR [correct]
CONT: The participation tax rate (PTR) is a measure of the monetary attractiveness of working as opposed to not working.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d’imposition à la participation [correct, masculine noun]; TIP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux d'imposition à la participation [...] mesure l'impact du système fiscal sur le gain net à travailler.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
tipo impositivo sobre la participación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El tipo impositivo sobre la participación de las acciones de las entidades argentinas aumenta de 0,25% a 0,50%.