English (Loans)
profit participating loan [correct]; PPL [correct]; profit sharing loan
CONT: The "profit participating loan" is an agreement between the lender and the borrower. The lender conveys money to the borrower, and the borrower is obligated to repay the same amount of money. Opposite to the situation for normal loans, the interest rate in a "profit participating loan" depends on the profit and loss of the borrower.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt avec participation aux bénéfices [correct, masculine noun]