English (Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
tie-in advertisement [correct]; tie-in ad [correct]
DEF: An print advertisement that relates to other advertising.
CONT: A tie-in advertisement may be run by a retail store owner in conjunction with a manufacturer's advertisement for a product carried in the store. It may also be an advertisement for several different products (involving several different manufacturers) that ties in with a local sales promotion.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
annonce en coopération [correct, feminine noun]; annonce en participation [correct, feminine noun]