English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
distribution ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The numbers of rights required to subscribe to a specified number of securities.
OBS: distribution ratio: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
quotité de participation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre de droits requis pour acquérir un nombre donné de titres.
OBS: quotité de participation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.