English (Paleontology)
patella [correct]
OBS: [The patella is a] Joint forming [a] knee in [the] prosomal appendage. [of a merostome]
French (Paléontologie)
patella [correct]
OBS: Chaque patte [de Mérostome] comprend (...) 1 patella (fusionnée avec le tibia) (...)