English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
patella cubiti [correct]
DEF: An anomalous sesamoid bone lying proximal to the olecranon within the tendon of the triceps brachii muscle.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
patella cubiti [correct, feminine noun]; rotule cubitale [correct, feminine noun]; sésamoïde du coude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os surnuméraire dans le tendon du triceps séparé de l'olécrane. [D'après TRIOS, 1983, vol. 12, p. 97.]