English (Loans; Federal Administration; Education (General))
Canada student loan [correct, see observation]; CSL [correct]
OBS: Canada Student Loans Program, Human Resources Development Canada.
OBS: Canada student loan: term usually capitalized.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Administration fédérale; Pédagogie (Généralités))
prêt d’études canadien [correct, masculine noun]; PEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Programme canadien de prêts aux étudiants, Développement des ressources humaines Canada.