English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple rattle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pédiculaire à bractées dilatées [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.