English (Scientific Instruments; Atomic Physics)
photoemission electron microscope [correct]; PEEM [correct]; PEEM microscope [correct]
CONT: For the continuation of this work we consider the development of a dynamic technique of imaging with high spatial resolution (tens of nm) and chemical selectivity based on a PEEM microscope (Photoemission Electron Microscope).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique atomique)
microscope PEEM [correct, masculine noun]; microscope à photoémission d’électrons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la suite de ce travail nous envisageons le développement d'une technique d'imagerie dynamique avec haute résolution spatiale (dizaine de nm) et sélectivité chimique basée sur un microscope PEEM (Photoemission Electron Microscope - Microscope à photoémission d'électrons).