English (The Ear)
fossula of vestibular window [correct]; fossula fenestrae vestibuli [Latin]
DEF: A depression at the bottom of which is the fenestra vestibuli in the medial wall of the middle ear.
French (Oreille)
fossette de la fenêtre du vestibule [correct, feminine noun]; fossette de la fenêtre ovale [correct, feminine noun]; fossette ovale [correct, feminine noun]; fosse ovale [correct, feminine noun]; niche de la fenêtre ovale [correct, feminine noun]; fossula fenestrae vestibuli [Latin]; pelvis ovalis [Latin]
DEF: Petite dépression au fond de laquelle s'ouvre la fenêtre ovale, située sur la paroi interne de la caisse du tympan.