English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Davidson's beardtongue [correct]; Davidson's penstemon [correct]; creeping beardtongue [correct]; timberline beardtongue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon de Davidson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.