English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Menzies' beardtongue [correct]; Menzies' penstemon [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon de Menzies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.