English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Company, The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment [correct]; B Coy Hast & PER [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie B, The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment [correct]; Cie B Hast & PER [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.