English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
yard per week [correct]; yd/wk [correct]
CONT: Columbus produces 875,000 yd/wk. Approximately 45% is apparel-lightweight, slasher-dyed chambrays.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
yard per week [masculine noun]; yard par semaine [masculine noun]