English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
no conformance per se [correct, standardized]
CONT: This document has no conformance per se, but since it is about implementation and use of normative specifications (such as HTTP/1.1), one should consider following this set of guidelines as a good step toward conformance to these specifications.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
pas de conformité per se [correct]
CONT: Ce document ne revêt pas de conformité per se, mais puisqu'il traite de l'implémentation et de l'utilisation de spécifications normatives (telle que HTTP/1.1), on devrait considérer cet ensemble de principes comme une avancée vers la conformité à ces spécifications.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.